How can FITREP / EVAL be changed or supplemented?

Can A Supplement or Report be changed after Submission?

Yes, The reporting senior can, for good cause, submit an administrative change or evaluative supplement within 2 years from the ending date of a report. A supplemental report does not replace original reports; they only supplement the report. See chapter 15 of the EVAL FITREP instruction for further guidance.